School Roster

Evergreen Elementary School

Online 3/18/2020

 2019-2020 Personnel Roster


Principal: BJ BrownLawson

Vice Principal: Gina Ogburn-Thompson

Principal Secretary: Erica Moore

     Attendance Secretary Jeraldine Salazar

 

                                                                                                                                

Grade

Room #

Teacher

Grade

Room #

Teacher

K-Bil

106

Daniela Urquizo

 

5- G-ED-ELA

301

Jessica Menon

K-Bil

107

Vianey Castillo

 

5- G-ED-Math

302

Steven Stibich

K-BIL

214

Lisa Urena/D. RamosTA-Sub

 

5- G-ED-SS/Sci

303

Kenyetta Knight

K-Gen Ed/Incl

209

Daisy Glasgow/Karen Sopot

 

5—BIL –ELA/SS

304

Ana Ramos-Saenz

1--BIL

103

Gisselle Romoleroux

 

5—BIL –Math/Sci

305

Byron Cevallos

1-BIL

108

Mariela Perez /Figueroa

 

Educational Support Faculty & Staff

1- Bil

111

Cruz, Rose*/Newcomer

 

SPED Resource

114

Ana Gonzalez

1 - Bil

202

Mabel PerezTA-Sub Cert/V

 

SPED Resource

114

Lauren Panetta

1-Gen Ed

213

Nichoela Lynton

 

SPED Resource-TA

114

Artritess Moten

2-BIL

210

Krysia Sanchez

 

Library Assistant

104

Veronica Gay-Brown

2-BIl

211

Dorthys Bent

 

Nurse

207

Ester O. DaSilva

2-BIL

203

Monica Gaona

 

Social Worker

110

Zara DeJesus

2-Gen Ed

212

Karen Thomas

 

Social Worker

110

Lauren Rodriguez

3-BIL

201

Emma Anderson

 

Technology Teacher

104

Aster Latar

3-BIL

205

Gina Del Rosario

 

RTI/Coach

Aud

Joanne Barrett

3-Gen Ed

204

Claudia Hrabar

 

 

 

 

4--Bil

309

Dagoberto Guzman

 

 

 

 

4--Bil

310

L. Mora/LR- J. McWilliams

 

 

 

 

4- BIL

308

Rowan, Gordon/Zanatta Perdomo (English Only)

 

 

 

 

4--BIL

311

Monserrat Vargas

 

 

 

 

4- Gen Ed

312

Zena Young

 

 

 

 

 

Special Subject Teachers

Room #

Custodians

Art: Amy Brown

105

 

Taylor, Rodney, Head Custodian

Vocal Music: Nancy Vahalla

Auditorium

 

Secret, Harrison (AM)

Physical Education: Kevin Kopacz

Gym

 

Lamont Mayers (PM)

Physical Education: Jens Madsen

Gym

 

Harvey Nix (PM)

World Language Delly Franco

211

 

Walter C. Monroe

ESL: Tatiana Newcomer

111

 

 

ESL: Gina Iacocca

204

 

Security Guard

ESL: Gable, Ana Rose

Aud

 

Martha Rosario

Officer Baptise (9 – 3 – Temp)

ESL: Yvette Figueroa

108

 

 

ESL: Fatima Embden

103

 

 

Speech: Alicia Thompson

Tiny Office

 

Lunchroom Assistants

Classroom Assistants

 

 

Sherry Cross

Olivia Morgan K-G-ED/Inclusion - 209

 

 

Esther White

Dahila Ramos K-Bil - (LTSUB-106)

 

 

 

Mabel Perez K Bil - (LTSUB-202)

 

 

 

Alicia Hammonds (P/T-TA) K Bil - 107

 

 

 

Hill, Pauline (P/T-TA) K-Bil - 106