School Roster

Evergreen Elementary School

Online 3/18/2020

2019-2020 Personnel Roster

 

 

Principal:BJ BrownLawson

Vice Principal: Gina Ogburn-Thompson

Principal Secretary: Erica Moore

Attendance Secretary Jeraldine Salazar

 

 

                                                                                                                                

Grade

Room #

Teacher

Grade

Room #

Teacher

K-Bil

106

Daniela Urquizo


5- G-ED-ELA

301

Jessica Menon

K-Bil

107

Vianey Castillo


5- G-ED-Math

302

Steven Stibich

K-BIL

214

Lisa Urena/D. RamosTA-Sub


5- G-ED-SS/Sci

303

Kenyetta Knight

K-Gen Ed/Incl

209

Daisy Glasgow/Karen Sopot


5—BIL –ELA/SS

304

Ana Ramos-Saenz

1--BIL

103

Gisselle Romoleroux


5—BIL –Math/Sci

305

Byron Cevallos

1-BIL

108

Mariela Perez /Figueroa


Educational Support Faculty & Staff

1- Bil

111

Cruz, Rose*/Newcomer


SPED Resource

114

Ana Gonzalez

1 - Bil

202

Mabel PerezTA-Sub Cert/V


SPED Resource

114

Lauren Panetta

1-Gen Ed

213

Nichoela Lynton


SPED Resource-TA

114

Artritess Moten

2-BIL

210

Krysia Sanchez


Library Assistant

104

Veronica Gay-Brown

2-BIl

211

Dorthys Bent


Nurse

207

Ester O. DaSilva

2-BIL

203

Monica Gaona


Social Worker

110

Zara DeJesus

2-Gen Ed

212

Karen Thomas


Social Worker

110

Lauren Rodriguez

3-BIL

201

Emma Anderson


Technology Teacher

104

Aster Latar

3-BIL

205

Gina Del Rosario


RTI/Coach

Aud

Joanne Barrett

3-Gen Ed

204

Claudia Hrabar





4--Bil

309

Dagoberto Guzman





4--Bil

310

L. Mora/LR- J. McWilliams





4- BIL

308

Rowan, Gordon/Zanatta Perdomo (English Only)





4--BIL

311

Monserrat Vargas


 

 

 

4- Gen Ed

312

Zena Young





Grade

Room #

Teacher

5- G-ED-ELA

301

Jessica Menon

5- G-ED-Math

302

Steven Stibich

5- G-ED-SS/Sci

303

Kenyetta Knight

5—BIL –ELA/SS

304

Ana Ramos-Saenz

5—BIL –Math/Sci

305

Byron Cevallos

Educational Support Faculty & Staff

SPED Resource

114

Ana Gonzalez

SPED Resource

114

Lauren Panetta

SPED Resource-TA

114

Artritess Moten

Library Assistant

104

Veronica Gay-Brown

Nurse

207

Ester O. DaSilva

Social Worker

110

Zara DeJesus

Social Worker

110

Lauren Rodriguez

Technology Teacher

104

Aster Latar

RTI/Coach

Aud

Joanne Barrett

Special Subject Teachers

Room #

Custodians

Art: Amy Brown

105


Taylor, Rodney, Head Custodian

Vocal Music: Nancy Vahalla

Auditorium


Secret, Harrison (AM)

Physical Education: Kevin Kopacz

Gym


Lamont Mayers (PM)

Physical Education: Jens Madsen

Gym


Harvey Nix (PM)

World Language Delly Franco

211


Walter C. Monroe

ESL: Tatiana Newcomer

111



ESL: Gina Iacocca

204


Security Guard

ESL: Gable, Ana Rose

Aud


Martha Rosario

Officer Baptise (9 – 3 – Temp)

ESL: Yvette Figueroa

108



ESL: Fatima Embden

103



Speech: Alicia Thompson

Tiny Office


Lunchroom Assistants

Classroom Assistants



Sherry Cross

Olivia Morgan K-G-ED/Inclusion - 209



Esther White

Dahila Ramos K-Bil - (LTSUB-106)




Mabel Perez K Bil - (LTSUB-202)




Alicia Hammonds (P/T-TA) K Bil - 107




Hill, Pauline (P/T-TA) K-Bil - 106